http://collisionplusva.com/
https://www.firstbank.com/#/video-landing
http://www.prolinetrailersales.com
http://www.cmcsupply.com/
www.cintas.com
http://www.newrivernissan.com/
http://www.fspinc.com
http://www.cartermachinery.com/locations/view/salem/
https://www.memberonefcu.com
http://www.servprosouthroanokecounty.com
http://www.valleystaffingjobs.com
http://www.e-thostech.com
http://www.toyota.com
www.motormiledragway.com

Upcoming Events

No forthcoming events

February 2017

No events for this month.

SMTWTFS



1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728




Results from Friday & Saturday, September 9th & 10th

Friday, September 9th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Anthony Rosenbaum of Austinville, VA
Runner-up - Wendell Cox of Willis, VA
Semi - Doug Cox of Pulaski, VA

6.95 Class
Winner - Robert Whitlow of Woolwine, VA
Runner-up - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
Semi - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA
Semi - Darrell McGrady of Dublin, VA

5.95 Class
Winner - Mike Buckner of Dublin, VA
Runner-up - Terry Harris of Wytheville, VA
Semi - Jay Foley of Stuart, VA

Saturday,September 10th

Race #1
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Dean Miller of Bluefield, VA
Runner-up - Tom Kesler of Talcott, WV
Semi - John Goodman of Concord, VA
Semi - John Mayhew of Lynch Station, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Tim Betterton of Gretna, VA
Runner-up - Derrek Thomson of White Sulpher Springs, WV
Semi - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Semi - Tyrone Merilic of Wytheville, VA

Street Class
Winner - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Runner-up - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Semi - Doug Cox of Pulaski, VA

Sun Down Electric Jr. Dragster Shootout
Winner - Chase Hensdell of Independence, VA
Runner-up - Kaden Haynes of Mount Carmel, TN
Semi - Daniel Via of Grottoes, VA
Semi - Josh Owens of Hampton, TN

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Mike Ward of Max Meadows, VA - .0007
Footbrake - Chad Harris of Vinton, VA - .0042
Street Class - Steve Harris of Willis, VA - .0217
Jr. Dragsters - Chase Hensdell of Independence, VA - .0020

Race #2
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Bucky Reedy of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - Ron Barlow of Rock, WV
Semi - Adam Quesenberry of Riner, VA
Semi - Ronnie Cassell of Hardy, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Lexi Pollard of Fincastle, VA
Runner-up - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Semi - Luke Epperly of Christiansburg, VA

Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Thomas McCann of Blacksburg, VA
Semi - Steve Harris of Willis, VA

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Brandon Sullivan of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Semi - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Derrek Thomson of White Sulpher Springs, WV - .0031
Footbrake - Derrek Thomson of White Sulpher Springs, WV - .0051
Street Class - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA - .0019
Jr. Dragsters - Brandon Sullivan of Radford, VA - .0100

email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Saturday 10 September 2016 - 14:32:59
Results from Thursday, September 1st and the Top ET Triple 10's

Thursday, September 1st

Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA
Semi - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, WV
Semi - Wayne Cox of Radford, VA

Super Pro Gambler's Race
Winner - James McCutcheon of Pool, WV
Runner-up - Jesse Betterton of Gretna, VA
Semi - Joe Sartin of Christiansburg, VA

Friday, September 2nd

Triple 10 Race #1
Winner - Doug Foley, Jr. of Statesville, NC
Runner-up - Larry Coleman of Buena Vista, VA
Semi - Herb Bailey of Hurt, VA

Saturday, September 3rd

Triple 10 Race #2
Winner - Doug Foley, Jr. of Statesville, NC
Runner-up - Dean Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Michael Paschal of Pleasant Garden, NC

64 Car Shootout
Winner - Scott Lemen of Gallatin, TN
Runner-up - Bill Lewis of Hillsville, VA
Semi - Jeff Verdi of Glen Allen, VA

Sunday, September 4th

Triple 10 Race #3
Winner - Tommy Plott of Winston-Salem, NC
Runner-up - Gary Daniel of Roanoke, VA
Semi - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA



email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments:0
Friday 02 September 2016 - 13:03:18
Results from Friday & Saturday, August 26th & 27th

Friday, August 26th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Thomas McCann of Blacksburg, VA
Runner-up - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA
Semi - Ginger Slaughter of Dublin, VA
Semi - David Lineberry of Pulaski, VA

6.95 Class
Winner - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - Robert Whitlow of Woolwine, VA
Semi - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA
Semi - Steve Harris of Willis, VA

5.95 Class
Winner - Jayson Dalton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Mike Buckner of Dublin, VA
Semi - David Whited of Dublin, VA

7.90 Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA
Semi - Ryan Tolley of Beford, VA

Saturday, August 27th

Race #1
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Tim Chapman of Wytheville, VA
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Chris McGuire of Christiansburg, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Chris Ferguson of Roanoke, VA
Runner-up - Justin Holston of Rural Retreat, VA
Semi - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA

Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Semi - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Anthony Rosenbaum of Austinville, VA

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Carson Brown of Blountville, TN
Runner-up - Landon Palmer of Scottsville, VA
Semi - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA

Motorcycles
Winner - Jeremy Fox of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Travis Dalton of Radford, VA
Semi - Eric Griffith of Riner, VA
Semi - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA

4.95 Outlaw Class
Winner - Robert Camp of White Sulpher Springs, WV
Runner-up - Mitchell Sylvester of Salem, VA
Semi - Dean Baker of Blue Ridge, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Don Dulaney of Covington, VA - .0001
Footbrake - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA - .0015
Street Class - Doug Cox of Pulaski,VA - .0010
Jr. Dragsters - Miranda Mitchell of Wytheville, VA - .0468
Motorcycles - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA - .0223

Race #2
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Ron Barlow of Rock, WV
Runner-up - Adam Quesenberry of Riner, VA
Semi - Kenneth Street of Cedar Bluff, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Chris Ferguson of Roanoke, VA
Runner-up - Luke Epperly of Christiansburg, VA
Semi - Wayne Mabe of Pulaski, VA

Street Class
Winner - David McCutcheon of Pool, WV
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA
Semi - Jason Overstreet

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Miranda Mitchell of Wytheville, VA
Runner-up - Landon Palmer of Scottsville, VA
Semi - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA

Motorcycles
Winner - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA
Runner-up - Jeremy Fox of Radford, VA
Semi - Jasen Hiatt of Mt. Airy, NC

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Otis Adams of Gretna, VA - .0005
Footbrake - Mike King of New Castle, VA - .0015
Street Class - Doug Cox of Pulaski,VA - .0193
Jr. Dragsters - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA - .0026
Motorcycles - Jasen Hiatt of Mt. Airy, NC - .0022
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Saturday 27 August 2016 - 15:18:34
Results from Friday, August 12th

Friday, August 12th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Doug Cox of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA
Semi - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA

6.95 Class
Winner - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - James Durnil of Hillsville, VA
Semi - Robert Whitlow of Woolwine, VA
Semi - Terry Boyd of Pulaski, VA

5.95 Class
Winner - Henry Stanley of Bedford, VA
Runner-up - Adam Walker of Pilot, VA
Semi - Jay Foley of Stuart, VA
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Tuesday 16 August 2016 - 14:15:38
Results from Saturday, August 6th

Saturday, August 6th

Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, WV
Runner-up - Adam Quesenberry of Riner, VA
Semi - Otis Adams of Gretna, VA
Semi - Ron Barlow of Rock, WV

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Darin Sowers of Salem, VA
Runner-up - J. J. Moore of Princeton, WV
Semi - Tim Betterton of Gretna, VA

Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Lee Winkle of Riner, VA
Semi - Mike Sayers, Sr. of Moneta, VA

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Miranda Mitchell of Wytheville, VA
Runner-up - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA
Semi - Garrett McCann of Blacksburg, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Noah Pollard of Fincastle, VA - .0008
Footbrake - Butch Wallace of Roanoke, VA - .0103
Street Class - Mike Sayers, Sr. of Moneta,VA - .0088
Jr. Dragsters - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA - .0160
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Wednesday 10 August 2016 - 14:42:43
Go to page   <<        >>  

News Categories


http://shelor.com/
http://www.motormilespeedway.com
http://ihra.com/
http://ihra.com/ihra-tracks/tracks
http://www.ihra.com/superseries-home
http://www.949starcountry.com/home.asp
http://www.line-x.com/
http://www.bullandbones.com/home.php
https://www.hometownbankva.com/
http://pineridgenursery.net/
http://www.radford.edu/content/cobe/sbdc-web.html
http://www.harrisofficefurniture.com
http://shivelyelectric.com
http://www.southwesttimes.com