http://collisionplusva.com/
http://www2.wsls.com/
https://plus.google.com/108755149198919454970/about?gl=us&hl=en
https://www.firstbank.com/#/video-landing
http://www.cmcsupply.com/
www.cintas.com
http://www.newrivernissan.com/
http://www.toyota.com
www.motormiledragway.com

Upcoming Events

No forthcoming events

December 2014

No events for this month.

SMTWTFS

123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031



Mid Atlantic Challenge

Congratulations to Team Motor Mile for finishing 2nd place at the Mid Atlantic Challenge this past weekend!

A big congrats to Logan Martin, the 2014 Modified MAC Champion!!

Also to the following drivers:
Jeremy Fox - Sunday Motorcycle Runner-up
Bucky Reedy - Sunday Motorcycle Semi
Larry Coleman - Sunday Top ET Quarters and Friday Top ET Gambler's Race Quarters
Todd Austin - Sunday Modified Quarters
Miranda Mitchell - Sunday Jr. Dragster Quarters
Haley Lotts - Sunday Jr. Dragster Quarters
Austin Johnson - Sunday Jr. Dragster Quarters and Jr. Dragster Race of Champions Winner
Callie Ganoe - Friday Jr. Dragster Gambler's Race Runner-up
Jeremiah Ganoe - Friday Jr. Dragster Gambler's Race Semi
Johnny Anderson - Friday Motorcycle Gambler's Race Semi
Jesse Betterton - Friday Modified Gambler's Race Semi

Great job Team Motor Mile!

email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mshipwash  ::  Comments Disabled
Wednesday 15 October 2014 - 15:15:30
IHRA Division 1 Bracket Finals

Congratulations to Team Motor Mile for finishing 4th at the IHRA Division 1 Bracket Finals!

A big congrats to Haley Lotts, the 2014 IHRA Division 1 Jr. Dragster Champion!!

Also to Bethany Sexton and Dallas Durham who were quarter finalist on Sunday in the Jr.Dragster division and to Kevin Ward, quarter finals in Modified on Sunday.
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mshipwash  ::  Comments Disabled
Tuesday 30 September 2014 - 12:46:16
2014 Track Champions

Congratulations to the 2014 Motor Mile Dragway Track Champions!!

Pro Line Trailers Super Pro Division - Tim Chapman of Wytheville, VA
Front Page Automotive Footbrake Division - J. J. Moore of Princeton, WV
Omni Source Street Class - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
US Foods Jr. Dragsters - Dallas Durham of Shawsville, VA
Motorcycle Class - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA
Friday Night Street Class - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Golf Carts - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA

4.95 Outlaw Class - Adam Quesenberry of Riner, VA
Page & Associates 5.50 Outlaw Class - Lee Winkle of Riner, VA
5.95 Class - Brett Buracker of Narrows, VA
6.50 Outlaw Class - Jason Overstreet of Bedford, VA
6.95 Class - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
7.95 Outlaw Class - Tyrone Merilic of Wytheville, VA
7.90 Jr. Dragster Class - John Hayes of Radford, VA
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mshipwash  ::  Comments Disabled
Sunday 28 September 2014 - 14:06:46
Results from September 26th and 27th

Friday, September 26th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Rardford, VA
Runner-up - Zack Sexton of Radford, VA
Semi - Doug Cox of Pulaski, VA

Saturday, September 27th

Pro-Line Trailers Super Pro
Winner - Tim Chapman of Wytheville, VA
Runner-up - Lee Winkle of Christiansburg, VA
Semi - Steve McGuire of Christiansburg, VA

Front Page Automotive Footbrake
Winner - Tyrone Merilic of Wytheville, VA
Runner-up - Mike Holston of Rural Retreat, VA
Semi - J. J. Moore of Princeton, WV
Semi - Chad Harris of Vinton, VA

Omni Source Street Class
Winner - Shane Minnix of Princeton, WV
Runner-up - James Cox of Christiansburg, VA
Semi - Steve Harris of Willis, VA

US Foods Jr. Dragster Class
Winner - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA
Runner-up - Dallas Durham of Shawsville, VA
Semi - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA

Motorcycle Class
Winner - Howard Blevins of Marion, VA
Runner-up - Jeremy Fox of Radford, VA
Semi - Bucky Reedy of Pulaski, VA

Golf Cart Race
Winner - Logan Martin of Waynesboro, VA
Runner-up - Daniel Via of Grottoes, VA
Semi - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA
Semi - Tyler Ruff of Glade Hill, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Larry Coleman of Buena Vista, VA .0022
Footbrake - Shawn Taylor of Pulaski, VA .0021
Street Class - Steve Harris of Willis, VA .0078
Jr. Dragsters - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA .0098
Motorcycles - Timothy Jones of Max Meadows, VA .0110


email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mshipwash  ::  Comments Disabled
Sunday 28 September 2014 - 14:06:12
Results from September 19th

Friday, September 19th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Zach Sexton of Radford, VA
Semi - Eulas Coe of Bluefield, WV
Semi - J. J. Moore of Princeton, WV
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mshipwash  ::  Comments Disabled
Friday 19 September 2014 - 21:50:05
Go to page       >>  

News Categories


http://shelor.com/
http://www.motormilespeedway.com
http://www.ihra.com/superseries-home
http://ihra.com/
http://www.949starcountry.com/home.asp
http://keslercontracting.com/
http://www.line-x.com/
http://www.bullandbones.com/home.php
https://www.hometownbankva.com/
http://pineridgenursery.net/
 http://www.nationalguard.com/car?cid=interactivecampaignjuly12mar13_websites-webnpspsju3604_web_20120705&kw=national+guard
http://www.radford.edu/content/cobe/sbdc-web.html