http://collisionplusva.com/
https://www.firstbank.com/#/video-landing
http://www.prolinetrailersales.com
http://www.cmcsupply.com/
www.cintas.com
http://www.newrivernissan.com/
http://www.fspinc.com
http://www.cartermachinery.com/locations/view/salem/
https://www.memberonefcu.com
http://www.servprosouthroanokecounty.com
http://www.valleystaffingjobs.com
http://www.e-thostech.com
http://www.toyota.com
www.motormiledragway.com

Upcoming Events

October 08
Racing for the Fight Bracket Race

October 14
MAC Mid-Atlantic Challenge Team Finals

September 2016

Events this Month: 8

SMTWTFS




123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930

Upcoming Events



Friday, October 7th

Test & Tune, Friday Night Street Class (Not a point's race)

Gates Open & Testing begins @ 6 pm

Gate Admission - $10
Test & Tune Run Card or Friday Night Street Run Card - $10
Children 12 and under - FREE!
College Students w/ College ID - FREE!

Saturday, October 8th

Racing for the Fight
See flyer for details
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Thursday 22 September 2016 - 14:09:36
Racing for the Fight - October 8th

email to someone printer friendly
Posted by JW Martin  ::  Comments Disabled
Friday 16 September 2016 - 14:38:18
2016 Track Champions

Congratulations to the 2016 Motor Mile Dragway Track Champions!

Super Pro & SSS Box Champion - Ron Barlow of Rock, WV
Footbrake & SSS No Box Champion - Chris Ferguson of Roanoke, VA
Street Class Champion - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Jr. Dragsters & SSS Junior Champion - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Motorcycle Class Champion - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA

4.95 Outlaw Champion - Robert Camp of White Sulpher Springs, WV
5.95 Class Champion - Jay Foley of Stuart, VA
6.95 Class Champion - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
7.90 Jr. Dragster Class Champion - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Friday Night Street Class Champion - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Monday 26 September 2016 - 18:37:44
Results from Friday & Saturday, September 23rd and 24th

Friday, September 23rd

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radord, VA
Runner-up - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA
Semi - Wendell Cox of Willis, VA
Semi - Thomas McCann of Blacksburg, VA

7.90 Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Callie Ganoe of Radford, VA
Semi - Ryan Tolley of Beford, VA

Saturday,September 24th

Race #1
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Ronnie Cassell of Hardy, VA
Runner-up - Austin Johnson of Pearisburg, VA
Semi - Darian Durham of Dublin, VA
Semi - Jerry Rucker of Covington, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Logan Martin of Waynesboro, VA
Runner-up - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Semi - Darin Sowers of Salem, VA

Street Class
Winner - D. J. Moore of Princeton, WV
Runner-up - Terry Winkle of Riner, VA
Semi - Conrad Dooley of Vinton, VA

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Jeremiah Ganoe of Radford, VA
Semi - John Hayes of Radford, VA
Semi - Ryan Tolley of Bedford, VA

Motorcycle Class
Winner - Johnny Anderson of Dublin, VA
Runner-up - Cameron Shelton of Hardy, VA
Semi - Jeremy Fox of Radford, VA

4.95 Outlaw
Winner - Robert Camp of White Sulpher Springs, WV
Runner-up - Ronnie Cassell of Hardy, VA
Semi - Billy Henry of Moneta, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Tony Ward of Max Meadows, VA - .0025
Footbrake - Tracey Martin of Gap Mills, WV - .0010
Street Class - Conrad Dooley of Vinton, VA - .0287
Jr. Dragsters - Brandon Sullivan of Radford, VA - .0060

Race #2
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Dean Miller of Bluefield, VA
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Robert Camp of White Sulpher Springs, WV

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Kevin Pollard of Fincastle, VA
Runner-up - Josh Witcher of Huddleston, VA
Semi - Wayne Mabe of Pulaski, VA

Street Class
Winner - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Thomas McCann of Blacksburg, VA
Semi - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Jeremiah Ganoe of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Semi - Brandon Sullivan of Radford, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Derrek Thomson of White Sulpher Springs, WV - .0003
Footbrake - C. J. Mulkey of Rural Retreat, VA - .0079
Street Class - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA - .0008
Jr. Dragsters - Jeremiah Ganoe of Radford, VA - .0116

email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Saturday 24 September 2016 - 14:54:32
Results from Friday & Saturday, September 9th & 10th

Friday, September 9th

Friday Night Street Class
Winner - Anthony Rosenbaum of Austinville, VA
Runner-up - Wendell Cox of Willis, VA
Semi - Doug Cox of Pulaski, VA

6.95 Class
Winner - Robert Whitlow of Woolwine, VA
Runner-up - Ricky Stuart of Pulaski, VA
Semi - Sierra Cox of Radford, VA
Semi - Darrell McGrady of Dublin, VA

5.95 Class
Winner - Mike Buckner of Dublin, VA
Runner-up - Terry Harris of Wytheville, VA
Semi - Jay Foley of Stuart, VA

Saturday,September 10th

Race #1
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Dean Miller of Bluefield, VA
Runner-up - Tom Kesler of Talcott, WV
Semi - John Goodman of Concord, VA
Semi - John Mayhew of Lynch Station, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Tim Betterton of Gretna, VA
Runner-up - Derrek Thomson of White Sulpher Springs, WV
Semi - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Semi - Tyrone Merilic of Wytheville, VA

Street Class
Winner - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Runner-up - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Semi - Doug Cox of Pulaski, VA

Sun Down Electric Jr. Dragster Shootout
Winner - Chase Hensdell of Independence, VA
Runner-up - Kaden Haynes of Mount Carmel, TN
Semi - Daniel Via of Grottoes, VA
Semi - Josh Owens of Hampton, TN

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Mike Ward of Max Meadows, VA - .0007
Footbrake - Chad Harris of Vinton, VA - .0042
Street Class - Steve Harris of Willis, VA - .0217
Jr. Dragsters - Chase Hensdell of Independence, VA - .0020

Race #2
Super Pro Eliminator
Winner - Bucky Reedy of Pulaski, VA
Runner-up - Ron Barlow of Rock, WV
Semi - Adam Quesenberry of Riner, VA
Semi - Ronnie Cassell of Hardy, VA

Footbrake Eliminator
Winner - Lexi Pollard of Fincastle, VA
Runner-up - Steve Harris of Willis, VA
Semi - Luke Epperly of Christiansburg, VA

Street Class
Winner - Nathan Sexton of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA
Semi - Thomas McCann of Blacksburg, VA
Semi - Steve Harris of Willis, VA

Jr. Dragsters
Winner - Brandon Sullivan of Radford, VA
Runner-up - Bethany Sexton of Radford, VA
Semi - Michael Hypes of Blacksburg, VA

Lucky Bucks
Super Pro - Derrek Thomson of White Sulpher Springs, WV - .0031
Footbrake - Derrek Thomson of White Sulpher Springs, WV - .0051
Street Class - Tanner Miller of Bluefield, VA - .0019
Jr. Dragsters - Brandon Sullivan of Radford, VA - .0100

email to someone printer friendly
Posted by mgroseclose  ::  Comments Disabled
Saturday 10 September 2016 - 14:32:59
Go to page       >>  

News Categories


http://shelor.com/
http://www.motormilespeedway.com
http://ihra.com/
http://ihra.com/ihra-tracks/tracks
http://www.ihra.com/superseries-home
http://www.949starcountry.com/home.asp
http://www.line-x.com/
http://www.bullandbones.com/home.php
https://www.hometownbankva.com/
http://pineridgenursery.net/
http://www.radford.edu/content/cobe/sbdc-web.html
http://www.harrisofficefurniture.com
http://shivelyelectric.com
http://www.southwesttimes.com